Dalianpo, China Page

Other names: 大连坡

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.2721 Longitude 107.1563 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 16' 20N Long (DMS) 107° 9' 23E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47323

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dalianpo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalianpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalianpo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiyaoxia (1.3 nm)
Yangjiatan (2.3 nm)
Yangjialing (3.0 nm)
Chenjiatan (1.8 nm)
Chenjiabu (2.0 nm)
Sunjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Kongjiaqu (2.6 nm)
Gangou (3.0 nm)
Shajiaping (3.1 nm)
Wangjiahe (3.5 nm)
Yinwan (3.7 nm)
Liangquan (4.0 nm)
Xiangjiazhuang (4.5 nm)
Huangdansi (0.9 nm)
Yaochang (2.4 nm)
Zhuyu (3.5 nm)
Randengsi (3.7 nm)
Hougou (3.5 nm)
Taizifen (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 22 nm N 45
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 55 nm E 89
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 72 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 66 nm W 285 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 94 nm N 13 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm W Weibin District, Baoji
4.9 nm N Baoji City Stadium
6.1 nm N Baoji Railway Station
9.6 nm N Jintai District
9.3 nm W Spiral (railway)
13.8 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
11.6 nm E Chencang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:01:13 2016