Xipo, China Page

Other names: 西坡

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.2132 Longitude 106.9059 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 12' 48N Long (DMS) 106° 54' 21E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25589

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xipo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xipo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiapo (0.3 nm)
Xinjiawan (0.9 nm)
Maojiagou (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Yangwan (1.2 nm)
Sanchagou (1.5 nm)
Wangjiayuan (2.7 nm)
Baozigou (1.4 nm)
Baozigoucun (1.4 nm)
Heigouba (1.7 nm)
Shanxi Engineering Institute (2.2 nm)
Baochengzhen (2.5 nm)
Lijiaping (1.4 nm)
Lijiapingcun (1.4 nm)
Chaizhai (2.0 nm)
Chaizhaicun (2.0 nm)
Zouzhai (2.2 nm)
Zouzhaicun (2.2 nm)
Mingguang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 10 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 83 nm N 19
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 78 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 96 nm N 327 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 93 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SE Hantai District
12.6 nm W Mian County
13.0 nm W Mount Dingjun
15.3 nm E Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:50 2016