Baozigou, China Page

Other names: 堡子沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.2029 Longitude 106.9302 Altitude (feet) 1824
Lat (DMS) 33° 12' 10N Long (DMS) 106° 55' 49E Altitude (meters) 555
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39005

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baozigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baozigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baozigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Baozigoucun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xipo (1.4 nm)
Lijiaping (1.5 nm)
Lijiapingcun (1.5 nm)
Huangjiapo (1.6 nm)
Yangwan (1.8 nm)
Sanchagou (2.0 nm)
Heigouba (0.7 nm)
Shanxi Engineering Institute (1.2 nm)
Baochengzhen (1.2 nm)
Hedongdianzhen (1.5 nm)
Baohe (1.5 nm)
Zhouzhai (1.9 nm)
Chaizhai (0.9 nm)
Chaizhaicun (0.9 nm)
Zouzhai (1.5 nm)
Zouzhaicun (1.5 nm)
Quluying (2.0 nm)
Quluyingcun (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 9 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 84 nm N 18
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 78 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 92 nm E 45
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 97 nm N 327 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SE Hantai District
13.6 nm W Mian County
13.9 nm W Mount Dingjun
14.0 nm E Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:14 2016