Chaizhaicun, China Page

Other names: 柴寨村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1874 Longitude 106.9313 Altitude (feet) 1735
Lat (DMS) 33° 11' 15N Long (DMS) 106° 55' 53E Altitude (meters) 528
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33717

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chaizhaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaizhaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaizhaicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chaizhai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiaping (1.4 nm)
Lijiapingcun (1.4 nm)
Baozigou (0.9 nm)
Baozigoucun (0.9 nm)
Heigouba (1.5 nm)
Shanxi Engineering Institute (1.8 nm)
Quluying (1.2 nm)
Quluyingcun (1.2 nm)
Baochengzhen (1.5 nm)
Zhouzhai (1.6 nm)
Zhouzhaicun (1.6 nm)
Hedongdianzhen (1.7 nm)
Baohe (1.8 nm)
Zouzhai (0.7 nm)
Zouzhaicun (0.7 nm)
Hewan (1.4 nm)
Yangzhai (1.8 nm)
Yangzhaicun (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 8 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 85 nm N 18
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 78 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 93 nm E 45
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 98 nm N 327 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SE Hantai District
13.5 nm W Mian County
13.7 nm E Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
13.8 nm W Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:32 2016