Xiliyuan, China Page

Other names: 西里塬

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.1121 Longitude 110.0320 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 6' 44N Long (DMS) 110° 1' 55E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2428

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiliyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiliyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiliyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houtianyuan (2.8 nm)
Zhangwan (3.1 nm)
Mengchang (1.3 nm)
Nansifang (1.3 nm)
Mengchangzhencun (1.5 nm)
Sifangcun (1.9 nm)
Xiachangxi (2.7 nm)
Jijiayuan (2.8 nm)
Huaiping (3.2 nm)
Heijiagou (3.7 nm)
Beimen (3.8 nm)
Tianyuancun (1.2 nm)
Gaoliyuancun (2.2 nm)
Huaishuyuancun (2.5 nm)
Wangyaoke (3.4 nm)
Rupingcun (2.7 nm)
Shipi (2.8 nm)
Ruping (2.8 nm)
Wujiaya (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 39 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 76 nm S 167
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 77 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 71 nm E 92 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 96 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E Yichuan County, Shaanxi
23.9 nm S Huanglong County
20.1 nm E Hukou Waterfall
26.1 nm N Yanchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:46 2016