Huaiping, China Page

Other names: 槐坪

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.1528 Longitude 109.9890 Altitude (feet) 3435
Lat (DMS) 36° 9' 10N Long (DMS) 109° 59' 20E Altitude (meters) 1046
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3020

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huaiping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaiping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baitacun (2.4 nm)
Lizishuyuan (2.5 nm)
Wayuancun (2.7 nm)
Chenjiayuan (3.1 nm)
Huaishu Yaozi (2.9 nm)
Chakoucun (1.5 nm)
Shanghepei (2.4 nm)
Yangtai (2.9 nm)
Xinjia Yaoke (3.1 nm)
Chenjiashan (3.6 nm)
Jijiayuan (1.0 nm)
Heijiagou (1.8 nm)
Mengchangzhencun (1.9 nm)
Mengchang (2.4 nm)
Xiachangxi (2.6 nm)
Qiaozhuangcun (3.0 nm)
Nansifang (3.2 nm)
Houtianyuan (2.3 nm)
Xiliyuan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 35 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 78 nm S 166
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 80 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 73 nm E 94 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 97 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE Yichuan County, Shaanxi
23.8 nm N Yanchang County
25.8 nm S Huanglong County
22.0 nm E Hukou Waterfall


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:37 2016