Wujiaya, China Page

Other names: 武家崖

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.0585 Longitude 110.0580 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 3' 31N Long (DMS) 110° 3' 29E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2236

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wujiaya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiaya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shipi (1.5 nm)
Ruping (2.1 nm)
Rupingcun (2.3 nm)
Gaoliyuancun (1.7 nm)
Tianyuancun (2.5 nm)
Huaishuyuancun (2.5 nm)
Xiliyuan (3.5 nm)
Nansifang (4.3 nm)
Xiaoyuanzi (1.9 nm)
An'ercun (2.0 nm)
Xiaohuaishuyuan (2.4 nm)
Gelaocun (2.5 nm)
Dingyangcun (3.1 nm)
Gebeiling (0.9 nm)
Matouzui (2.5 nm)
Dangshancun (2.9 nm)
Xiabaijiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Wushengtai (4.0 nm)
Dingjiawan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 42 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 72 nm S 168
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 73 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 69 nm E 90 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 93 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Yichuan County, Shaanxi
21.3 nm S Huanglong County
19.4 nm E Hukou Waterfall
21.7 nm E Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:12 2016