Sifangtai, China Page

Other names: 四方台

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.3107 Longitude 109.0710 Altitude (feet) 3769
Lat (DMS) 38° 18' 39N Long (DMS) 109° 4' 16E Altitude (meters) 1148
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6856

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sifangtai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sifangtai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sifangtai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiafang (1.4 nm)
Caojiamao (2.5 nm)
Changhan'aobao (3.8 nm)
Fengjiahao (2.0 nm)
Bulanghe (2.7 nm)
Shengbukou (4.1 nm)
Wangjiamao (4.1 nm)
Fangjia Haizi (4.4 nm)
Shengbukou Sandui (4.7 nm)
Weijiamao (1.4 nm)
Hejiamao (3.3 nm)
Xiaojiafang (3.7 nm)
Wutala (4.8 nm)
Liangjiamao (2.2 nm)
Jingzijie (2.9 nm)
Maluwan (3.5 nm)
Chahan'aobao (4.6 nm)
Wusejihaizi (5.0 nm)
Wusuhaize (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 24 nm E 83 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 79 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W 109th meridian east
18.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
21.2 nm SW Tongwancheng
26.7 nm N Mu Us Sandyland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:17:20 2016