Wutala, China Page

Other names: 乌塔拉

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.3601 Longitude 109.1510 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 21' 36N Long (DMS) 109° 9' 4E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wutala Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wutala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wutala Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangjia Haizi (2.0 nm)
Bulanghe (2.5 nm)
Fengjiahao (3.2 nm)
Shengbukou (3.4 nm)
Temantan (2.0 nm)
Nanitan (1.9 nm)
Halajidahan (2.0 nm)
Huolongchan (2.7 nm)
Dianshi (3.5 nm)
Dianshi Wudui (3.7 nm)
Dabatu (1.1 nm)
Wutu (2.9 nm)
Xiaoxulu (3.7 nm)
Haolaotu (1.4 nm)
Hejiamao (2.6 nm)
Gaojiatang (2.6 nm)
Liujiatang (3.3 nm)
Caojiafang (3.7 nm)
Xiaojiafang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 20 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 75 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm W 109th meridian east
19.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
23.4 nm N Mu Us Sandyland
22.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:48:36 2016