Wujiafang, China Page

Other names: 吴家房

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.3225 Longitude 109.0450 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 19' 21N Long (DMS) 109° 2' 42E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6855

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wujiafang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiafang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiafang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baijiatan (3.6 nm)
Xingjiatan (4.7 nm)
Caojiamao (1.1 nm)
Wangjiamao (2.7 nm)
Shengbukou (3.8 nm)
Shengbukou Sandui (4.3 nm)
Fangjia Haizi (4.5 nm)
Sifangtai (1.4 nm)
Fengjiahao (2.3 nm)
Weijiamao (2.8 nm)
Bulanghe (3.0 nm)
Liangjiamao (3.6 nm)
Hejiamao (4.5 nm)
Jingzijie (2.9 nm)
Changhan'aobao (3.4 nm)
Chahan'aobao (4.5 nm)
Maluwan (4.8 nm)
Wusejihaizi (5.3 nm)
Wusuhaize (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 25 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 79 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W 109th meridian east
17.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
21.3 nm SW Tongwancheng
26.3 nm N Mu Us Sandyland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:46:06 2016