Shangtiechangba, China Page

Other names: 上铁厂坝

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.5907 Longitude 106.4244 Altitude (feet) 6105
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 27N Long (DMS) 106° 25' 28E Altitude (meters) 1860
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangtiechangba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangtiechangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangtiechangba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuaihuoling (1.8 nm)
Shanglianghekou (3.6 nm)
Huangniliang (4.6 nm)
Songshuba (4.8 nm)
Yinpoli (3.3 nm)
Guangjinba (4.9 nm)
Mianlaocun (5.9 nm)
Weijiayuan (6.2 nm)
Ergou (2.1 nm)
Daping (2.5 nm)
Xuetangping (3.5 nm)
Taishanmiao (3.6 nm)
Guanjiawan (3.9 nm)
Luojiaping (4.5 nm)
Songpingzi (5.1 nm)
Xiatiechangba (1.7 nm)
Heigouli (2.4 nm)
Linjiayuan (3.2 nm)
Muzhutang (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 43 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 64 nm N 334 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 80 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 76 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm N Liangdang County
20.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
21.2 nm W 106th meridian east
26.0 nm NW Hui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:47 2016