Guangjinba, China Page

Other names: 广金坝

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.6514 Longitude 106.4900 Altitude (feet) 6171
Lat (DMS) 33° 39' 5N Long (DMS) 106° 29' 24E Altitude (meters) 1880
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7552

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guangjinba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangjinba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangjinba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinpoli (3.4 nm)
Mianlaocun (4.3 nm)
Caojiawan (3.5 nm)
Maogoutuo (4.3 nm)
Jiangjunshi (1.6 nm)
Songping (2.5 nm)
Dayuanzi (2.4 nm)
Hejiaba (3.8 nm)
Tieqiaogoukou (3.7 nm)
Haopingwan (4.5 nm)
Youfangping (4.9 nm)
Ergou (3.0 nm)
Taishanmiao (3.8 nm)
Daping (4.0 nm)
Guanjiawan (4.2 nm)
Xuetangping (5.1 nm)
Shangtiechangba (4.9 nm)
Luojiaping (5.4 nm)
Guanfangping (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 43 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 62 nm N 330 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 71 nm N 42
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 85 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NW Liangdang County
21.5 nm E Liuba County
25.9 nm NE Feng County, Shaanxi
25.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:55 2016