Muzhutang, China Page

Other names: 木竹塘

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.5002 Longitude 106.4002 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 30' 1N Long (DMS) 106° 24' 1E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Muzhutang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muzhutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muzhutang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maoba (2.2 nm)
Shapingzi (2.3 nm)
Guoliangba (3.3 nm)
Jinshiba (3.9 nm)
Sangongdian (4.0 nm)
Linjiayuan (2.6 nm)
Heigouli (3.6 nm)
Xiatiechangba (4.1 nm)
Shanglianghekou (4.5 nm)
Kangjiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Youfangping (3.5 nm)
Guanfangping (3.9 nm)
Wujiayuan (1.7 nm)
Laoyingli (3.4 nm)
Tanjialin (3.2 nm)
Xindianzi (3.7 nm)
Xiazhuangzi (3.8 nm)
Changbali (5.2 nm)
Dadili (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 40 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 68 nm N 337 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 75 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 81 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm N Liangdang County
15.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
20.9 nm W 106th meridian east
24.9 nm SE Mian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:49 2016