Huilubacun, China Page

Other names: 灰炉坝

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.8257 Longitude 106.6382 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 33N Long (DMS) 106° 38' 18E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18027

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huilubacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huilubacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huilubacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huiluba (1.3 nm)
Baiyanshan (2.1 nm)
Zhoujiashan (2.4 nm)
Jiufangpo (3.1 nm)
Shuikengzi (3.1 nm)
Yuanba (3.3 nm)
Dacaigou (3.5 nm)
Lijiaba (1.0 nm)
Xiaobaocheng (1.5 nm)
Daya (2.8 nm)
Yuanshansi (3.4 nm)
Zhubazi (3.3 nm)
Shufangping (1.3 nm)
Baiyangping (2.1 nm)
Daxuanwo (2.9 nm)
Heidongzi (3.3 nm)
Xiaoxuanwo (2.9 nm)
Qiujiapo (3.2 nm)
Tiaozuizi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 23 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 54 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm N Mount Dingjun
19.5 nm N Mian County
19.8 nm E 107th meridian east
19.6 nm W Ningqiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:52 2016