Shuikengzi, China Page

Other names: 水坑子

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.8113 Longitude 106.5795 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 48' 41N Long (DMS) 106° 34' 46E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15074

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuikengzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuikengzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuikengzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taoba (1.2 nm)
Xiaoshahe (1.4 nm)
Majiawan (1.6 nm)
Datianba (1.9 nm)
Yangposhang (2.5 nm)
Wulangba (2.2 nm)
Baiyanshan (2.3 nm)
Erlangmiao (2.5 nm)
Yuanba (2.7 nm)
Leijiaba (2.6 nm)
Dacaigou (3.1 nm)
Zhoujiashan (1.3 nm)
Huiluba (1.8 nm)
Weiganping (0.9 nm)
Jiufangpo (1.1 nm)
Laowuchang (1.6 nm)
Qiangouwan (1.8 nm)
Hongzhuping (2.8 nm)
Wafangwan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 26 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 51 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm W Ningqiang County
20.0 nm N Mount Dingjun
20.8 nm N Mian County
22.2 nm E 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:51 2016