Baiyangping, China Page

Other names: 白杨坪

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.8068 Longitude 106.6741 Altitude (feet) 5987
Lat (DMS) 32° 48' 24N Long (DMS) 106° 40' 27E Altitude (meters) 1824
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16965

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baiyangping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyangping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huilubacun (2.1 nm)
Huiluba (3.0 nm)
Shufangping (1.3 nm)
Lijiaba (2.3 nm)
Caijiawan (2.7 nm)
Heidongzi (3.2 nm)
Yangsigou (3.3 nm)
Daxuanwo (0.8 nm)
Tongqianba (1.6 nm)
Liushuping (1.9 nm)
Daping (2.1 nm)
Wenjiaping (2.8 nm)
Zifang (3.0 nm)
Erkouwan (3.2 nm)
Zuantianpo (3.2 nm)
Xiaoxuanwo (1.2 nm)
Qiujiapo (2.1 nm)
Tiaozuizi (2.6 nm)
Caijiashan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 22 nm E 47 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 55 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm N Mount Dingjun
17.6 nm E 107th meridian east
20.6 nm N Mian County
21.4 nm W Ningqiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:19 2016