Huangcaochi, China Page

Other names: 黄草池

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.7556 Longitude 106.6312 Altitude (feet) 5121
Lat (DMS) 32° 45' 20N Long (DMS) 106° 37' 52E Altitude (meters) 1560
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14671

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangcaochi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangcaochi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangcaochi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liping (1.3 nm)
Wafangwan (2.5 nm)
Qiangouwan (2.7 nm)
Weiganping (3.6 nm)
Zhoujiashan (3.0 nm)
Jiufangpo (3.2 nm)
Huiluba (3.7 nm)
Baiyangping (3.8 nm)
Huilubacun (4.2 nm)
Tiaozuizi (1.3 nm)
Caijiashan (1.5 nm)
Qiujiapo (1.8 nm)
Xiaoxuanwo (2.8 nm)
Daxuanwo (4.0 nm)
Donggou (1.5 nm)
Laojieshang (1.8 nm)
Hongshan (2.1 nm)
Songpingli (2.6 nm)
Xiaolengba (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 26 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 51 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm E 107th meridian east
23.0 nm N Mount Dingjun
19.6 nm W Ningqiang County
23.7 nm N Mian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:56 2016