Diping, China Page

Other names: 地坪

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.6247 Longitude 106.6351 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 29N Long (DMS) 106° 38' 6E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16701

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Diping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuangjiaba (2.1 nm)
Duiziping (2.3 nm)
Zhuangfangba (2.4 nm)
Guaiguaishang (2.4 nm)
Tabali (2.5 nm)
Songlinping (2.9 nm)
Guanyingou (2.1 nm)
Baimiaozi (2.1 nm)
Changping (2.8 nm)
Lengjiawan (3.2 nm)
Tangjiawuji (2.1 nm)
Miaoping (2.3 nm)
Jiuzigou (2.6 nm)
Goujiawan (2.7 nm)
Ganheba (2.5 nm)
Gunziping (2.8 nm)
Foyemiao (3.2 nm)
Longwangmiao (3.5 nm)
Daping (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 38 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 68 nm N 325 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 68 nm N 37
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 87 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm E Liuba County
15.9 nm NW Liangdang County
24.3 nm N Feng County, Shaanxi
28.5 nm S Mian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:03 2016