Guaiguaishang, China Page

Other names: 拐拐上

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.6313 Longitude 106.5871 Altitude (feet) 5252
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 53N Long (DMS) 106° 35' 14E Altitude (meters) 1600
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16605

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guaiguaishang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guaiguaishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guaiguaishang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiaba (1.8 nm)
Songping (2.6 nm)
Dayuanzi (2.7 nm)
Tabali (0.8 nm)
Changping (1.9 nm)
Tieqiaogoukou (2.3 nm)
Dianzishang (3.1 nm)
Bai'ergou (3.7 nm)
Diping (2.4 nm)
Guanyingou (2.6 nm)
Duiziping (0.3 nm)
Zhuangfangba (1.2 nm)
Zhuangjiaba (1.2 nm)
Songlinping (1.9 nm)
Haopingwan (2.1 nm)
Youfangping (2.1 nm)
Longwangmiao (2.4 nm)
Fangmaping (3.0 nm)
Daping (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 40 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 66 nm N 327 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 69 nm N 38
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 86 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm NW Liangdang County
16.6 nm E Liuba County
24.7 nm N Feng County, Shaanxi
29.2 nm S Mian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:03:05 2016