Gunziping, China Page

Other names: 磙子坪

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.5844 Longitude 106.6625 Altitude (feet) 5387
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 4N Long (DMS) 106° 39' 45E Altitude (meters) 1641
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15730

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gunziping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunziping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunziping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganheba (1.1 nm)
Foyemiao (1.3 nm)
Daping (2.7 nm)
Goujiawan (1.9 nm)
Tangjiawuji (2.6 nm)
Jiuzigou (2.6 nm)
Diping (2.8 nm)
Miaoping (3.8 nm)
Duiwoshi (2.0 nm)
Xiaojiawan (2.6 nm)
Yueliangping (2.6 nm)
Huiqiaogou Linqu (2.7 nm)
Luojiachang (2.8 nm)
Longwangmiao (1.0 nm)
Waquansi (2.0 nm)
Tanjiawan (2.6 nm)
Huoshaoguan (3.1 nm)
Wujiayuan (3.5 nm)
Sangou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 35 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 69 nm N 35
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 70 nm N 325 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 86 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm E Liuba County
18.5 nm NW Liangdang County
26.1 nm S Mian County
26.4 nm N Feng County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:32:28 2016