Xiwu Guanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 西屋官庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.5044 Longitude 119.0410 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 16N Long (DMS) 119° 2' 28E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50022

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiwu Guanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiwu Guanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiwu Guanzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiantangjia Dianzi (1.7 nm)
Xigutuan (1.9 nm)
Liujiaying (2.5 nm)
Liujialing (3.2 nm)
Gaojialou (1.4 nm)
Dayinjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Dongzhangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Tengjiaxinmou (3.4 nm)
Xiaoyinjiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Chengjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Bijia Guanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Tianjialaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Longgouya (1.6 nm)
Liujiazhaike (2.1 nm)
Tubu (2.9 nm)
Weijia Guanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Dongmeng (3.5 nm)
Yanglu (3.3 nm)
Minghe (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 9 nm N 23 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 25 nm W 282
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 34 nm S 145
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 61 nm N 348 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 66 nm E 114
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.9 nm NE Fangzi District
11.8 nm N Weifang Railway Station
13.0 nm N Weicheng District, Weifang
12.8 nm N Kuiwen District
13.4 nm N Weifang Sports Center Stadium
12.5 nm NE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:52 2016