Dongzhangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 东张庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.5441 Longitude 119.0180 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 36° 32' 39N Long (DMS) 119° 1' 5E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48004

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongzhangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhangzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hemu Guanzhuang (1.4 nm)
Qianhuangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Tengjiaxinmou (0.9 nm)
Wangjialaozhuang (1.6 nm)
Jiangjiahe (1.9 nm)
Yingqiuhenan (1.9 nm)
Gucheng (2.5 nm)
Zhangjialaozhuang (3.2 nm)
Yaojiapo (3.5 nm)
Dayinjiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Xiaoyinjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Gaojialou (2.3 nm)
Chengjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Xiyangjiapo (3.4 nm)
Qiantangjia Dianzi (1.8 nm)
Xiwu Guanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Liujiaying (2.8 nm)
Xigutuan (3.0 nm)
Longgouya (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 7 nm N 38 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 23 nm W 277
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 37 nm S 146
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 58 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 68 nm E 115
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.8 nm N Weifang Railway Station
9.8 nm NE Fangzi District
11.0 nm NE Weicheng District, Weifang
11.1 nm NE Kuiwen District
11.6 nm NE Weifang Sports Center Stadium
11.9 nm NE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:52 2016