Liujiazhaike, China Page

Other names: 刘家宅科

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4697 Longitude 119.0510 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 11N Long (DMS) 119° 3' 4E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50809

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liujiazhaike Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiazhaike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiazhaike Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tubu (1.6 nm)
Longgouya (1.9 nm)
Xigutuan (2.8 nm)
Xiwu Guanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Gaojialou (3.3 nm)
Bijia Guanzhuang (3.4 nm)
Qiantangjia Dianzi (3.5 nm)
Chengjiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Weijia Guanzhuang (1.5 nm)
Yanglu (1.6 nm)
Tianjialaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Cishan (2.6 nm)
Sunjia Xiabuhexi (3.4 nm)
Minghe (1.7 nm)
Dongmeng (1.7 nm)
Houligezhuang (2.6 nm)
Daguangfu (3.0 nm)
Cibu (3.7 nm)
Zongjia Zhuangzi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 11 nm N 17 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 26 nm W 286
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 32 nm S 144
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 63 nm N 348 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 64 nm E 112
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.5 nm NE Fangzi District
13.7 nm N Weifang Railway Station
14.7 nm N Kuiwen District
14.9 nm N Weicheng District, Weifang
13.6 nm NE List of coal power stations
13.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:13 2016