Qianweichang, China Page

Other names: 前苇场

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.6833 Longitude 119.3162 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 119° 18' 58E Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28640

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianweichang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianweichang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianweichang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Hou'an (3.0 nm)
Hou'anmutou (3.1 nm)
Fangjiawazi (1.6 nm)
Wangjiakouzi (1.8 nm)
Lijiayu (4.2 nm)
Dashangzhuang (4.3 nm)
Xiayuan (2.6 nm)
Hulin (2.8 nm)
Wangjiadacun (3.5 nm)
Lianfengzhuang (3.6 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Daijizi (2.2 nm)
Sunjialing (2.3 nm)
Luojiafengtai (2.8 nm)
Chijiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Shangguanjiagou (3.5 nm)
Tiaogou (4.3 nm)
Liyuan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 21 nm N 16
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 51 nm N 41
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 58 nm N 350 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 51 nm E 64
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 58 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NW Wulian County
17.0 nm S Rizhao
18.9 nm N Mizhou Subdistrict
16.5 nm SE German ocean-going torpedo boats of World War I


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:11:46 2016