Panjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 潘家庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.6749 Longitude 119.2866 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 30N Long (DMS) 119° 17' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34139

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Panjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongniya (2.9 nm)
Zhongtuan (3.5 nm)
Wangjiakouzi (2.2 nm)
Hou'an (2.2 nm)
Hou'anmutou (2.3 nm)
Fangjiawazi (2.8 nm)
Fengjiaping (3.4 nm)
Dashangzhuang (4.5 nm)
Qianweichang (1.5 nm)
Sunjialing (2.9 nm)
Daijizi (2.9 nm)
Xiayuan (3.8 nm)
Luojiafengtai (1.6 nm)
Shangguanjiagou (2.8 nm)
Daijiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Fangzi (3.2 nm)
Chijiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Tiaogou (4.0 nm)
Nanxiyu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 22 nm N 19
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 58 nm N 352 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 53 nm N 42
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 53 nm E 65
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 57 nm W 228 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NW Wulian County
17.1 nm SE Rizhao
19.7 nm N Mizhou Subdistrict
17.5 nm SE German ocean-going torpedo boats of World War I


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:52:54 2016