Caojiayu, China Page

Other names: 曹家峪

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.2229 Longitude 118.7840 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 22N Long (DMS) 118° 47' 2E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32121

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Caojiayu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiayu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiayu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiayu (1.6 nm)
Bijiayanyu (2.6 nm)
Beipugou (3.1 nm)
Daguanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Dujiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Malanggou (2.2 nm)
Nanlu (2.3 nm)
Tanjiagou (2.5 nm)
Lengjiashan (3.2 nm)
Nigou (3.1 nm)
Jiejiahe (3.9 nm)
Longwangmiao (4.1 nm)
Yunjia Zhuangzi (1.7 nm)
Xujiagou (3.3 nm)
Shang'erlangyu (1.9 nm)
Beiyu (2.4 nm)
Zengshanhou (3.2 nm)
Zhongliangmen (3.5 nm)
Shiziyuan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 25 nm N 330
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 30 nm N 32 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 33 nm E 110
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 72 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 77 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm N Shanwang National Geological Park
20.9 nm NW Linqu County
25.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.0 nm S Shui Dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:52 2016