Beipugou, China Page

Other names: 北蒲沟

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.2572 Longitude 118.7350 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 26N Long (DMS) 118° 44' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34880

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beipugou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beipugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beipugou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojia Zhuangzi (1.5 nm)
Luzhuang (2.0 nm)
Xiaoguan (2.0 nm)
Caojia Guanzhuang (1.3 nm)
Liujiaying (2.2 nm)
Jiejiahe (2.3 nm)
Luocun (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiagou (3.2 nm)
Shanpo (3.8 nm)
Tanjiagou (1.1 nm)
Dujiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Malanggou (2.4 nm)
Lengjiashan (2.9 nm)
Caojiayu (3.1 nm)
Nanlu (3.0 nm)
Longwangmiao (3.4 nm)
Liujiayu (2.4 nm)
Bijiayanyu (2.5 nm)
Daguanzhuang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 22 nm N 333
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 29 nm N 38 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 36 nm E 111
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 75 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 74 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm N Shanwang National Geological Park
17.9 nm NW Linqu County
22.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.0 nm NW Qingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:21 2016