Liujiaying, China Page

Other names: 刘家营

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.2938 Longitude 118.7290 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 17' 38N Long (DMS) 118° 43' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39387

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liujiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiaying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luzhuang (1.4 nm)
Changzhuang (3.3 nm)
Xiquan (3.1 nm)
Dongniuhe (2.0 nm)
Shanpo (2.0 nm)
Huanjiagou (2.9 nm)
Nangaojiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Luocun (1.1 nm)
Jiejiahe (1.8 nm)
Zhaojiagou (2.3 nm)
Lengjiashan (3.1 nm)
Longwangmiao (3.1 nm)
Malanggou (3.4 nm)
Caojia Guanzhuang (1.1 nm)
Beipugou (2.2 nm)
Zhaojia Zhuangzi (2.3 nm)
Tanjiagou (2.5 nm)
Xiaoguan (3.3 nm)
Dujiazhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 20 nm N 331
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 28 nm N 41 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 37 nm E 114
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 72 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 76 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm N Shanwang National Geological Park
15.9 nm NW Linqu County
20.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.0 nm NW Qingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:37 2016