Zengshanhou, China Page

Other names: 增山后

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.1711 Longitude 118.7980 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 16N Long (DMS) 118° 47' 53E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52438

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zengshanhou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zengshanhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zengshanhou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiziyuan (1.9 nm)
Beiyu (2.1 nm)
Lujiaxishan (3.2 nm)
Daguanzhuang (3.5 nm)
Shang'erlangyu (1.4 nm)
Yunjia Zhuangzi (3.1 nm)
Caojiayu (3.2 nm)
Liujiayu (3.7 nm)
Xujiagou (3.9 nm)
Dujiazhuang (4.6 nm)
Zhongliangmen (1.1 nm)
Laopo (2.4 nm)
Beizhangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Beidaizhuang (2.7 nm)
Songlin (2.5 nm)
Ruilongkou (3.9 nm)
Lijiadayu (3.9 nm)
Daijiahougou (4.2 nm)
Xingwanggou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 28 nm N 332
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 32 nm N 28 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 32 nm E 105
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 70 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 80 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.9 nm N Shanwang National Geological Park
23.9 nm S Shui Dong
24.0 nm S Xia Tun
23.9 nm NW Linqu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:25 2016