Shehudong, China Page

Other names: 蛇虎洞

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.3468 Longitude 111.0287 Altitude (feet) 2572
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 48N Long (DMS) 111° 1' 43E Altitude (meters) 783
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34617

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shehudong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shehudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shehudong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujiawan (1.5 nm)
Zijian (1.6 nm)
Yuanshang (1.0 nm)
Jingjialing (1.0 nm)
Bingchi (1.6 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Fangousha (1.9 nm)
Houmiaogou (2.0 nm)
Haoyu (2.1 nm)
Qianmiaogou (2.4 nm)
Xingjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (0.7 nm)
Shangzhangfan (1.1 nm)
Houjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Zhangfan (1.6 nm)
Shijian (1.6 nm)
Langjia'ao (1.9 nm)
Houlingtiao (1.7 nm)
Qianlingtiao (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 13 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 43 nm W 229
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 47 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 76 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 105 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm N Wan'an, Xinjiang County
11.2 nm W Wanquan Township, Shanxi
14.5 nm N Jishan County
15.1 nm S Yuncheng North Railway Station
13.9 nm E Wenxi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:15:04 2016