Lujiawan, China Page

Other names: Lüjiawan,吕家湾

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.3597 Longitude 111.0019 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 35N Long (DMS) 111° 0' 7E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanwen (2.4 nm) Zhengjiazhuang (0.6 nm)
Fangousha (1.4 nm)
Xingjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Tunyuan (2.8 nm)
Zhangcailing (2.7 nm)
Luotuoling (3.2 nm)
Yuanshang (0.7 nm)
Shehudong (1.5 nm)
Bingchi (1.6 nm)
Jingjialing (1.8 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Qianmiaogou (2.3 nm)
Houmiaogou (2.2 nm)
Shangzhangfan (2.6 nm)
Houjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Zijian (1.6 nm)
Yuanyu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 14 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 42 nm W 227
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 47 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 77 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 103 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm W Wanquan Township, Shanxi
12.4 nm NE Wan'an, Xinjiang County
13.5 nm N Jishan County
15.7 nm S Yuncheng North Railway Station
14.3 nm W Wanrong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:10:09 2016