Zhangcailing, China Page

Other names: 张才岭

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.3919 Longitude 111.0404 Altitude (feet) 2877
Lat (DMS) 35° 23' 31N Long (DMS) 111° 2' 25E Altitude (meters) 876
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28622

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangcailing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangcailing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangcailing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tunyuan (0.9 nm)
Xingjiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Fangousha (1.3 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Luotuoling (0.7 nm)
Wulucun (1.0 nm)
Zhangbacun (1.5 nm)
Zhangbaling (1.8 nm)
Wengcun (2.1 nm)
Ningjialing (2.2 nm)
Lingnan (0.9 nm)
Chaijiashan (1.5 nm)
Shangcun (1.8 nm)
Qianmiaogou (0.4 nm)
Houmiaogou (0.8 nm)
Bingchi (1.2 nm)
Haoyu (1.5 nm)
Jingjialing (1.8 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 16 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 44 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 45 nm W 227
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 76 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 103 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NE Wan'an, Xinjiang County
12.1 nm N Jishan County
11.9 nm W Wanquan Township, Shanxi
13.1 nm E Wenxi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:10:08 2016