Langjia'ao, China Page

Other names: Langjia’ao,郎家凹

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.3555 Longitude 111.0670 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 20N Long (DMS) 111° 4' 1E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18199

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Langjia'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langjia'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langjia'ao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houjiazhuang (0.6 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Jingjialing (1.4 nm)
Shehudong (1.9 nm)
Bingchi (2.1 nm)
Haoyu (1.1 nm)
Chaijiashan (1.5 nm)
Dongshan (1.7 nm)
Houmiaogou (1.9 nm)
Shangcun (2.4 nm)
Dongling (0.6 nm)
Liujiachang (1.3 nm)
Luzhuang (1.5 nm)
Shijian (0.8 nm)
Bailin (1.4 nm)
Zhangfan (1.6 nm)
Shangzhangfan (1.5 nm)
Houlingtiao (2.1 nm)
Qilipo (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 14 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 46 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 45 nm W 230
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 74 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 106 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm N Wan'an, Xinjiang County
11.9 nm E Wenxi County
14.6 nm N Jishan County
15.1 nm SE Xia County
13.1 nm W Wanquan Township, Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:49:20 2016