Xialuozhuang, China Page

Other names: 下罗庄

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 36.0481 Longitude 105.7720 Altitude (feet) 6991
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 53N Long (DMS) 105° 46' 19E Altitude (meters) 2130
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13410

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xialuozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialuozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialuozhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pujiagou (1.4 nm)
Yuanzui (1.5 nm)
Guojiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Xiaochuan (2.4 nm)
Yanglu (2.8 nm)
Gaojiagou (2.8 nm)
Yangquangou (1.6 nm)
Saozhulin (2.4 nm)
Qixinggou (2.9 nm)
Luozhuang (0.2 nm)
Hanjia Shuitou (1.2 nm)
Zhuanyao (2.2 nm)
Jiubu (2.3 nm)
Haodiwan (1.9 nm)
Ya'ertai (2.0 nm)
Daying (2.0 nm)
Gaoya (2.6 nm)
Shuicha (3.1 nm)
Jiangjiagou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 21 nm E 85 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 89 nm S 177 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 96 nm N 342 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 123 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SW Xiji County
17.1 nm NE Xumishan Grottoes
27.3 nm N List of earthquakes in China
27.3 nm N 1920 Haiyuan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:24 2016