Yuanzui, China Page

Other names: 元嘴

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 36.0556 Longitude 105.7430 Altitude (feet) 7017
Lat (DMS) 36° 3' 20N Long (DMS) 105° 44' 35E Altitude (meters) 2138
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13410

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuanzui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanzui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaochuan (1.0 nm)
Gaojiagou (1.6 nm)
Dawan (2.3 nm)
Shagang (2.5 nm)
Shanmacha (2.8 nm)
Dahongzhuang (2.7 nm)
Guojiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Saozhulin (2.0 nm)
Xialuozhuang (1.5 nm)
Luozhuang (1.6 nm)
Yangquangou (2.4 nm)
Hanjia Shuitou (2.6 nm)
Pujiagou (0.8 nm)
Daying (2.1 nm)
Ya'ertai (2.3 nm)
Yanglu (2.3 nm)
Yushuwan (3.1 nm)
Haodiwan (2.9 nm)
Jiangjiagou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 23 nm E 86 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 89 nm S 176 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 74 nm W 264
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 95 nm N 342 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S Xiji County
17.6 nm NE Xumishan Grottoes
26.7 nm N List of earthquakes in China
26.7 nm N 1920 Haiyuan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:24 2016