Luoshi Yangfang, China Page

Other names: 罗石羊坊

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 35.9890 Longitude 105.6070 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 20N Long (DMS) 105° 36' 25E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13410

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luoshi Yangfang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoshi Yangfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoshi Yangfang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiahaozi (1.5 nm)
Haoziwan (1.7 nm)
Haoziwan Zhongzhuang (1.8 nm)
Daping (2.3 nm)
Chitucha (3.0 nm)
Huajianba (1.4 nm)
Dawanpo (2.0 nm)
Miao'ercha (2.2 nm)
Heichenghe (3.1 nm)
Dajiantan (3.0 nm)
Xialuzigou (3.3 nm)
Taoziwan (0.7 nm)
Tuochangwan (1.3 nm)
Shangbuzi (2.0 nm)
Wanya (2.3 nm)
Yuanhe (2.7 nm)
Maying (1.0 nm)
Longwangba (2.0 nm)
Pangwan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 30 nm E 79 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 67 nm W 266
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 86 nm S 171 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E Xiji County
25.1 nm NE Xumishan Grottoes
31.0 nm N List of earthquakes in China
31.0 nm N 1920 Haiyuan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:23 2016