Quanxing, China Page

Other names: 全兴

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 48.9213 Longitude 124.2659 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 48° 55' 17N Long (DMS) 124° 15' 57E Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Quanxing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanxing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changxing (1.3 nm)
Shuangxing (2.2 nm)
Shuangfeng (2.1 nm)
Fumin (2.4 nm)
Sanquan (3.3 nm)
Shengxing (0.7 nm)
Huo'er Qikan (1.9 nm)
Damen Zhuang (4.5 nm)
Shengliang (2.7 nm)
Xinken Xilajin (3.5 nm)
Yuliang (3.6 nm)
Huori Lichuoluo (4.2 nm)
Keqi (4.5 nm)
Xinxing (2.2 nm)
Gushan (4.5 nm)
Sidaoshan (4.8 nm)
Yulin (5.6 nm)
Gushanzi (5.4 nm)
Daku Mu'er (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 87 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.7 nm S List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
34.0 nm S 124th meridian east
32.9 nm NE 125th meridian east
57.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:30:00 2016