Damen Zhuang, China Page

Other names: 大门庄

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 48.9910 Longitude 124.3056 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 59' 28N Long (DMS) 124° 18' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Damen Zhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damen Zhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damen Zhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangfeng (4.6 nm)
Tikejin (4.4 nm)
Daye Zhade (4.9 nm)
Xiaoyangshu (2.6 nm)
Fusheng (3.2 nm)
Ete Zhade (3.4 nm)
Wanshanzhuang (6.5 nm)
Huori Lichuoluo (2.2 nm)
Dajia Shan (2.3 nm)
Keqi (3.2 nm)
Xiyi Biqi (4.6 nm)
Shengliang (3.3 nm)
Shengxing (3.8 nm)
Huo'er Qikan (3.6 nm)
Quanxing (4.5 nm)
Changxing (4.4 nm)
Yuliang (5.0 nm)
Xinken Xilajin (5.8 nm)
Xinxing (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 83 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.2 nm S List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
38.4 nm S 124th meridian east
29.6 nm NE 125th meridian east
61.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:26:20 2016