Daye Zhade, China Page

Other names: 达也扎德

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 49.0471 Longitude 124.2139 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 49° 2' 50N Long (DMS) 124° 12' 50E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daye Zhade Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daye Zhade Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daye Zhade Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tadong (1.7 nm)
Checheda Wahoutun (4.4 nm)
Qi'an Hade (5.0 nm)
Huorilihe (4.6 nm)
Guo'enbo Getuo (3.7 nm)
Tabei (4.3 nm)
Ete Zhade (2.2 nm)
Fusheng (2.6 nm)
Damen Zhuang (4.9 nm)
Wanshanzhuang (5.0 nm)
Xiaoyangshu (5.3 nm)
Tikejin (0.9 nm)
Qingsong (3.9 nm)
Huo'er Qikan (6.1 nm)
Shuangfeng (6.5 nm)
Changxing (6.9 nm)
Shengxing (7.2 nm)
Fumin (7.8 nm)
Shunsiti (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 79 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.5 nm S List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
40.7 nm S 124th meridian east
31.9 nm E 125th meridian east
46.1 nm NW Greater Khingan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:27:33 2016