Fumin, China Page

Other names: 富民

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 48.9176 Longitude 124.2057 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 48° 55' 3N Long (DMS) 124° 12' 21E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fumin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fumin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fumin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanquan (1.1 nm)
Shunsiti (2.8 nm)
Qingbei (3.5 nm)
Xiaoqingbei (4.3 nm)
Shuangfeng (1.4 nm)
Huo'er Qikan (2.3 nm)
Qingsong (4.6 nm)
Changxing (1.6 nm)
Quanxing (2.4 nm)
Shengxing (2.6 nm)
Shuangxing (1.3 nm)
Xinxing (2.7 nm)
Sidaoshan (4.0 nm)
Ailin (4.1 nm)
Gushan (4.3 nm)
Gushanzi (4.6 nm)
Yulin (5.3 nm)
Liutiaogou (6.4 nm)
Qiankunmi Erti (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 87 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
33.1 nm S 124th meridian east
35.1 nm NE 125th meridian east
58.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:20:22 2016