Yingshougou, China Page

Other names: 英守沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5400 Longitude 122.6545 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 24N Long (DMS) 122° 39' 16E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29279

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yingshougou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingshougou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingshougou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erdaoling (1.6 nm)
Qiansan Yuanjing (2.1 nm)
Xishan (2.2 nm)
Nanhedong (1.9 nm)
Qianci Laogou (2.2 nm)
Xigou (2.4 nm)
Modigou (2.9 nm)
Xujiagou (3.2 nm)
Xiaogou (1.1 nm)
Dagou (1.2 nm)
Huangmei Caogou (2.2 nm)
Yinjiabu (2.4 nm)
Beishan (0.9 nm)
Tayugou (1.6 nm)
Jinjia Hougou (1.9 nm)
Liujiagou (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiabu (2.7 nm)
Xiatangchi (2.9 nm)
Liudaogou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 13 nm W 270 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 35 nm N 14 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 66 nm S 218
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 71 nm S 204
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 76 nm S 179 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NW Battle of Tashihchiao
11.7 nm NW Yingkou East Railway Station
11.7 nm NW Liaoyang Railway Station
13.9 nm NE Pailou, Liaoning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:21 2016