Xiheyan, China Page

Other names: 西河沿

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1219 Longitude 121.9139 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 41° 7' 19N Long (DMS) 121° 54' 50E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25143

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiheyan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiheyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiheyan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qishuijingzi (1.4 nm)
Zuanjing Nongchang (2.6 nm)
Xinsheng (2.1 nm)
Xinsheng (2.6 nm)
Lujia (2.7 nm)
Youyi (3.7 nm)
Kantan Nongchang (4.0 nm)
Yaobuzi (4.7 nm)
Yugangzi (1.5 nm)
Huangjintuo (3.0 nm)
Wangjia (3.4 nm)
Lalatan (1.1 nm)
Wudage (2.2 nm)
Hongcaogou (3.4 nm)
Lijiapu (3.4 nm)
Xinxing (3.5 nm)
Xibawai (4.0 nm)
Qinghe (4.3 nm)
Dacaofang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 40 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 33 nm W 276
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 38 nm W 268 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 42 nm E 91 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 58 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NE Panshan County
8.6 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
7.2 nm E Panjin Jinxiu Stadium
7.8 nm NE Shuangtaizi District
7.5 nm E Xinglongtai District
10.6 nm SE Dawa District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:18:33 2016