Wudage, China Page

Other names: 五大格

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0887 Longitude 121.8933 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 41° 5' 19N Long (DMS) 121° 53' 36E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14454

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wudage Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudage Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudage Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiapu (1.5 nm)
Xibawai (2.0 nm)
Dacaofang (2.3 nm)
Wanjintan (3.3 nm)
Beigang Weitianguanqu (3.6 nm)
Qishuijingzi (1.9 nm)
Xiheyan (2.2 nm)
Zuanjing Nongchang (3.2 nm)
Xinsheng (4.5 nm)
Xinsheng (4.3 nm)
Lujia (4.8 nm)
Kantan Nongchang (5.3 nm)
Lalatan (1.3 nm)
Hongcaogou (2.1 nm)
Yugangzi (3.0 nm)
Xinxing (3.4 nm)
Qinghe (3.7 nm)
Zhaoquanhe (3.8 nm)
Badaogou (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 38 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 33 nm W 280
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 37 nm W 271 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 43 nm E 88 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 60 nm N 350
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm E Panjin Jinxiu Stadium
8.9 nm E Xinglongtai District
10.8 nm NE Panshan County
10.8 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
9.7 nm NE Shuangtaizi District
10.1 nm SE Dawa District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:14 2016