Toudaoyangcha, China Page

Other names: 头道阳岔

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1364 Longitude 125.4888 Altitude (feet) 1148
Lat (DMS) 41° 8' 11N Long (DMS) 125° 29' 20E Altitude (meters) 349
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3277

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Toudaoyangcha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toudaoyangcha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toudaoyangcha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beicha (4.4 nm)
Xigou (4.9 nm)
Erpengdianzi (3.5 nm)
Jiguanlazi (4.2 nm)
Sidaolingzi (4.8 nm)
Jianjiaogou (5.4 nm)
Bangchuilazi (5.4 nm)
Donggou (1.4 nm)
Yingbishancun (3.3 nm)
Wangouzi (3.6 nm)
Xiaohulutouzi (3.9 nm)
Kanchuangou (4.7 nm)
Beigangouzi (5.2 nm)
Xiaoweizi (2.5 nm)
Erdaoyangcha (3.8 nm)
Sandaoyangcha (4.3 nm)
Binggou (4.0 nm)
Gangouzicun (5.5 nm)
Naozhigoucun (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 39 nm E 89
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 63 nm S 163
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 67 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 73 nm S 154
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 86 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Xiangyang Township, Liaoning
10.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
11.9 nm N Wunü Mountain
18.7 nm SE Hun River (Yalu River tributary)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:09 2016