Xiaohulutouzi, China Page

Other names: 小葫芦头子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1489 Longitude 125.5746 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 8' 56N Long (DMS) 125° 34' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaohulutouzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohulutouzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohulutouzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingbishancun (0.7 nm)
Donggou (2.9 nm)
Erpengdianzi (3.7 nm)
Toudaoyangcha (3.9 nm)
Bangchuilazi (3.9 nm)
Sidaolingzi (5.4 nm)
Hongtingzi (5.9 nm)
Yaoqianshu (5.1 nm) Kanchuangou (1.9 nm)
Wangouzi (2.8 nm)
Beigangouzi (3.7 nm)
Xiaoweizi (3.7 nm)
Binggou (4.3 nm)
Erdaoyangcha (4.3 nm)
Beigou (4.7 nm)
Daxicha (4.3 nm)
Sandaoyangcha (5.7 nm)
Shuiku (5.7 nm)
Sanjiawopengcun (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 35 nm E 90
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 63 nm S 167
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 66 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 72 nm S 157
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 89 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm W Xiangyang Township, Liaoning
11.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
13.0 nm NW Wunü Mountain
17.7 nm S Hun River (Yalu River tributary)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:15:10 2016