Xigou, China Page

Other names: 西沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0866 Longitude 125.4031 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 5' 12N Long (DMS) 125° 24' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2857

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majuanzi (1.8 nm)
Dabainiugou (4.2 nm)
Hepingcun (4.6 nm)
P'a-pao-shan (4.6 nm)
Xiangyang (1.4 nm)
Beicha (3.1 nm)
Yanziwei (4.8 nm)
Pailugou (5.0 nm)
Mi-ts'ang-kou (5.9 nm)
Toudaoyangcha (4.9 nm) Naozhigoucun (2.3 nm)
Lazui (4.1 nm)
Shuangshuidong (4.1 nm)
Huajianzi (4.2 nm)
Xiaojiabangou (3.9 nm)
Xigou (4.9 nm)
Dagaolingdi (5.4 nm)
Gaolingdixigou (6.0 nm)
Shajianzi (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 43 nm E 85
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 61 nm S 159
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 71 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 72 nm S 150
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 81 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Xiangyang Township, Liaoning
12.2 nm N List of major power stations in Liaoning province
14.4 nm N Wunü Mountain
18.7 nm SE Hun River (Yalu River tributary)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:18:35 2016