Toudaogou, China Page

Other names: 头道沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3708 Longitude 125.3487 Altitude (feet) 1135
Lat (DMS) 41° 22' 15N Long (DMS) 125° 20' 55E Altitude (meters) 345
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3375

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Toudaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toudaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toudaogou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wu-tao-kou (0.2 nm)
Shihuzi (1.9 nm)
Yangjiajie (3.4 nm)
Shih-miao-tzu (3.5 nm)
Pien-shih-ha-ta (2.7 nm)
Wangjiajie (4.5 nm)
Tangziling (4.4 nm)
Xiaodongzi (4.3 nm)
Zhoujiaweizi (0.7 nm)
Heigou (1.6 nm)
Liudaogou (1.6 nm)
Zhaigou (2.6 nm)
Chedaogou (2.6 nm)
Hexi (0.9 nm)
Wu-chia-chieh (3.0 nm)
Shidonggou (3.6 nm)
Donglaotaichaoxianzuxiang (4.3 nm)
Liudaohezichaoxianzuxiang (4.1 nm)
Liudaohezi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 55 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 47 nm E 106
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 78 nm S 162
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 86 nm S 206
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 94 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE Wunü Mountain
5.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
16.1 nm S Xiangyang Township, Liaoning
34.0 nm SE Hun River (Yalu River tributary)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:55:28 2016