Heigou, China Page

Other names: Hei-kou

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3889 Longitude 125.3736 Altitude (feet) 1135
Lat (DMS) 41° 23' 20N Long (DMS) 125° 22' 25E Altitude (meters) 345
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Heigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toudaogou (1.6 nm)
Wu-tao-kou (1.8 nm)
Shihuzi (2.5 nm)
Pien-shih-ha-ta (1.3 nm)
Xiaodongzi (3.0 nm)
Nangou (2.9 nm)
Wangjiajie (3.6 nm)
Shuanglingzi (3.6 nm)
Kenghuoluo (4.1 nm)
Huafanggou (3.8 nm)
Tangziling (3.9 nm)
Chedaogou (1.1 nm)
Beishanli (2.9 nm)
Zhoujiaweizi (1.5 nm)
Hexi (2.0 nm)
Liudaogou (2.2 nm)
Zhaigou (3.0 nm)
Wu-chia-chieh (4.0 nm)
Shidonggou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 53 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 46 nm E 108
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 79 nm S 163
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 88 nm S 207
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 95 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SE Wunü Mountain
6.1 nm S List of major power stations in Liaoning province
17.1 nm S Xiangyang Township, Liaoning
34.5 nm SE Hun River (Yalu River tributary)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:49 2016