Taipingzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 太平杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9693 Longitude 119.3212 Altitude (feet) 2066
Lat (DMS) 40° 58' 9N Long (DMS) 119° 19' 16E Altitude (meters) 629
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16867

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taipingzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taipingzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taipingzhangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luzhangzi (1.6 nm)
Xiaoqidong Zhangzi (2.0 nm)
Dengzhangzi (3.6 nm)
Pinghezi (1.4 nm)
Nanzhangzi (2.5 nm)
Niuyingzi (3.5 nm)
Dabeigou (3.9 nm)
Nantaizi (4.0 nm)
Liuzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Nanyingzi (3.3 nm)
Beishan (3.5 nm)
Gouli (3.9 nm)
Guojiadian (1.9 nm)
Wenjiashan (2.0 nm)
Dazhangzi (4.3 nm)
Lingshang (4.0 nm)
Shangling (4.0 nm)
Houzhangzi (4.6 nm)
Congzhangzi (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 29 nm W 262
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 62 nm S 162 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 62 nm E 130
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 60 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 79 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm N Niuheliang
15.3 nm W 119th meridian east
20.6 nm N Pseudotribos
21.7 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:25 2016