Gouli, China Page

Other names: 沟里

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0070 Longitude 119.3906 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 25N Long (DMS) 119° 23' 26E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16849

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gouli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niuyingzi (2.4 nm)
Pinghezi (2.6 nm)
Dabeigou (3.4 nm)
Shidongzi (1.4 nm)
Nantaizi (1.7 nm)
Shangbaichigou (2.3 nm)
Kanzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Yangzhangzi (3.7 nm)
Boliwa (4.0 nm)
Xigou (3.8 nm)
Zhengzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Baimiaozi (3.2 nm)
Anzhangzi (3.4 nm)
Yaoshan (3.7 nm)
Liuzhangzi (1.5 nm)
Nanyingzi (1.7 nm)
Tanggouliang (2.7 nm)
Peizhangzi (2.9 nm)
Datanggou (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 32 nm W 259
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 64 nm S 165 Tianjin Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 56 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 61 nm E 133
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 76 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm N Niuheliang
19.6 nm NW Pseudotribos
17.9 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
17.9 nm W 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:18:31 2016